COMMITTEES
STANDING
COMMITTEES
COMMITTEES
Elizabeth Fernandez, Chair- Elizabeth.fernandez@swfwmd.state.fl.us
Marc Ito – marc@itolaw.net
Tabitha Jackson – TJackson@insurancedefense.net
Louise St. Laurent – lstlaurent@panzamaurer.com
Brittany Dambly – Brittany.dambly@gmail.com
Megan Silver, Chair
Christina Shideler , Chair – Christina.Shideler@flhealth.gov
Louise St. Laurent, Chair – lstlaurent@panzamaurer.com
Members: Elizabeth Fernandez, Gigi Rollini, Steve Emmanuel, Johnny El Hachem, Gregg Morton
Judge Brian Newman, Chair
Richard Shoop – Richard.shoop@ahca.myflorida.com
Judge Gar Chisenhall
Jowanna Oates, Chair – Oates.jowanna@leg.state.fl.us
Lyyli Van Whittle – Lyyli.vanwhittle@perc.myflorida.com
Tiffany Rodenberry – Tiffany.roddenberry@hklaw.com
Maria Pecoraro McCorkle – mvpmccorkle@gmail.com
vacant
Brittany Dambly, Chair – Brittany.dambly@dms.myflorida.com
Maria Pecoraro-McCorkle – mccorklem@flcourts.org
Gregg Morton – greggrileymorton@gmail.com
Brittany B. Griffith, Chair – brittanygriffithesq@gmail.com
Adrienne Vining – Adrienne.vining@swfwmd.state.fl.us
Elizabeth Fernandez -elizabeth.fernandez@swfwmd.state.fl.us
Brian Newman
Megan Silver
AD HOC
COMMITTEES
COMMITTEES
Judge Gar Chisenhall, Chair
Angela Morrison – Angela.morrison@earthandwatergroup.com
Megan Silver – Megan.Silver@dms.fl.gov
Gregg Morton – greggrileymorton@gmail.com
Brittany Griffith – brittanygriffithesq@gmail.com
Judge Cathy Sellers
Brittany B. Griffith, Chair – brittanygriffithesq@gmail.com
LIAISONS
The Florida Bar – Board of Governors Liaison
Melissa VanSickle- Melissa.vansickle@nelsonmullins.com
The Florida Bar – CLE Committee
Megan Silver
Council of Sections
Bruce Lamb – blamb@gunster.com
Louise St. Laurent – lstlaurent@panzamaurer.com
Environmental and Land Use Law Section
Hon. Francine Ffolkes
Government Lawyer Section
Brittany Griffith – brittanygriffithesq@gmail.com
Health Law Section
Bruce Lamb – blamb@gunster.com
General Counsel
Labor and Employment Law Section
Hon. Robert Kilbride
Real Property, Probate & Trust Law Section
The Florida Bar – Young Lawyers Division
Joaquin Alvarez – Joaquin.Alvarez@flofr.gov
Animal Law Section
Gregg Morton – greggrileymorton@gmail.com
Appellate Court Rules Committee
Gigi Rollini – grollini@stearnsweaver.com
The Florida Bar – Diversity and Inclusion Committee
vacant