EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Administrative Law Section Officers (2022-2023)

TABITHA JACKSON

CHAIR

Luks, Santaniello, Petrillo, Cohen & Pet
6265 Old Water Oak Rd Unit 201
Tallahassee, FL 32312-4155
(850) 385-9901

tjackson@ls-law.com

MARC ITO

SECRETARY
Law Offices of Marc Ito, PLLC
411 Wilson Ave
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(850) 260-3357

marc@itolaw.net

LOUISE ST. LAURENT

TREASURER

Panza, Maurer, & Maynard, P.A.
201 E Park Ave Ste 200-A
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1511

850-681-0980
lstlaurent@panzamaurer.com

STEPHEN EMMANUEL

IMMEDIATE PAST-CHAIR

Ausley McMullen
PO Box 391
Tallahassee, FL 32302-0391

Office: 850-224-9115
Cell: 850-224-9115
semmanuel@ausley.com

Executive Council Members (Term Ending 2024)

BRITTANY DAMBLY

Florida Department of Management Services
4050 Esplanade Way
Tallahassee, FL 32399-7016

850-487-0772

brittany.dambly@dms.myflorida.com

Megan Silver

Florida Department of Management Services
4050 Esplanade Way
Tallahassee, FL 32399-7016

850-487-0772

Megan.silver@dms.myflorida.com

Douglas Dolan

Florida Department of Management Services
4050 Esplanade Way
Tallahassee, FL 32399-7016

(850) 414-7648

Douglas.dolan@dms.myflorida.com

 Elizabeth Fernandez

Southwest Florida Water Management Distr
7601 US Highway 301 N
Tampa, FL 33637-6758

Office: 813-985-7481
Cell: 813-985-7481

elizabeth.fernandez@watermatters.org

Adrienne Vining

Southwest Florida Water Management Distr
7601 US Highway 301 N
Tampa, FL 33637-6758

Office: 813-985-7481
Cell: 813-985-7481

adrienne.vining@swfwmd.state.fl.us

Executive Council Members (Term Ending 2023)

HON. ROBERT L. KILBRIDE

Division of Administrative Hearings

1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, FL 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675
Fax: (850) 921-6847

HON. FRANCINE MARIE FFOLKES

Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, FL 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675
Fax: (850) 921-6847

GIGI ROLLINI

Stearns Wearver Miller, P.A.
106 E. College Avenue, Suite 700
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 329-4877

grollini@stearnsweaver.com

GREGORY LEE PITT

Florida DHSMV
Office of General Counsel
2900 Apalachee Pkwy A432
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6525

(850) 617-3101

gregpitt@flhsmv.gov

LYYLI VAN WHITTLE

Hearing Officer
Public Employees Relations Commission
4708 Capital Circle NW, Suite 300
Tallahassee, FL 32303-7256

(850) 488-8641

lyyli.vanwhittle@perc.myflorida.com

Christina Shideler

Florida Department of Health4052 Bald Cypress Way, Bin #C-65Tallahassee, FL 32399-3265Phone (850) 558-9844

Christina.Shideler@flhealth.gov

Public Utilities Committee Chairs

MICHAEL G. COOKE

Greenberg Traurig P.A.
625 E. Twiggs St., Ste. 100
Tampa, FL 33602-3925

(813) 318-5700

cookem@gtlaw.com

Administrative Law Section Past Chairs

2021-2022

STEPHEN EMMANUEL

IMMEDIATE PAST-CHAIR

Ausley McMullen
PO Box 391
Tallahassee, FL 32302-0391

Office: 850-224-9115
Cell: 850-224-9115
semmanuel@ausley.com

2020-2021

Bruce Lamb

BRUCE DOUGLAS LAMB

Gunster
401 E. Jackson St., Ste. 2700
Tampa, FL 33602-5841
(813) 222-6605
Fax: (813) 314-6905

blamb@gunster.com

2019-2020

Brian Allan Newman

HON. BRIAN ALLAN NEWMAN

Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, FL 32399

(850) 488-9675

2018-2019

HON. GARNETT W. CHISENHALL, JR.

Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Pkwy
Tallahassee, Florida 32399

(850) 488-9675

2017-2018

Robert Hosay

ROBERT H. HOSAY

Foley & Lardner, LLP
106 E College Ave Ste 900
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 222-6100

rhosay@foley.com

2016-2017

Jowanna Nicole Oates

JOWANNA NICOLE OATES

Joint Adminst. Proc. Comm.
680 Pepper Bldg.
111 W. Madison St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1400

(850) 488-9110

oates.jowanna@leg-state.fl.us

2015-2016

RICHARD J. SHOOP

Agency Clerk, AHCA
2727 Mahan Drive
Mailstop #3
Tallahassee, Florida 32308

(850) 412-3671
Fax: (850) 921-0158

Richard.Shoop@ahca.myflorida.com

2014-2015

DANIEL E. NORDBY

Executive Office of the Governor
400 South Monroe St., Ste. 209
Tallahassee, Florida 32399

(850) 717-9310

daniel.nordby@eog.myflorida.com

2013-2014

Amy Schrader

AMY WILMOT SCHRADER

Baker Donelson
101 N Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 425-7500

aschrader@bakerdonelson.com

2012-2013

HON F. SCOTT BOYD

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2011-2012

ALLEN R. GROSSMAN

Grossman, Furlow, and Bayó
2022-2 Raymond Diehl Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32308

(850) 385-1314

Fax: (850) 385-4240

a.grossman@gfblawfirm.com

2010-2011

HON. CATHY M. SELLERS

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2009-2010

SEANN M. FRAZIER

Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs
215 S Monroe St Ste 750
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1804

(850) 681-0191

sfrazier@phrd.com

2008-2009

HON. ELIZABETH W. MCARTHUR

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2007-2008

J. ANDREW BERTRON

215 South Monroe St., Ste. 400
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 907-2507
Fax: (850) 907-2552

andy.bertron@nelsonmullins.com

2006-2007

PATRICK L. IMHOF

The Florida Bar
651 E Jefferson St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6584

(850) 561-5600

pimhof@floridabar.org

2005-2006

DEBORAH K. KEARNEY

7615 Buck Lake Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32317-7148

(850) 559-1222

kearney@nettally.com

2004-2005

ROBERT C. DOWNIE, II

Department of Management Services
4030 ESPLANADE Way Ste 115
Tallahassee, FL 32399-7016

(850) 559-4334

rdconsultllc@yahoo.com

2003-2004

DONNA E. BLANTON

Radey,Thomas,Yon, & Clark,P.A.
301 S. Bronough St., Ste. 200
Tallahassee, Fla. 32301

(850) 425-6654

Fax: (850) 425-6694

dblanton@radeylaw.com

2002-2003

HON. LISA S. NELSON

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2001-2002

HON. W. DAVID WATKINS

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2000-2001

MARY F. SMALLWOOD

205 Mill Branch Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32312-1503

(850) 545-4336

maryfsmallwood@gmail.com

1999-2000

DAN R. STENGLE

Associates and Bruce L. Scheiner
4020 Evans Ave
Fort Myers, FL 33901-9309

(239) 939-2900

dstengle@comcast.net

1998-1999

M. CATHERINE LANNON

6728 Layton Ct
Tallahassee, FL 32317-8482

(850) 942-7790

clannon1978@gmail.com

1997-1998

ROBERT M. RHODES

3215 St. Johns Avenue
Jacksonville, FL. 32295

(904) 955-1720

rmrhodes@bellsouth.net

1996-1997

WILLIAM E. WILLIAMS

Gray Robinson P A
301 S Bronough St Ste 600
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1724

(850) 577-9090

bill.williams@gray-robinson.com

1995-1996

LINDA M. RIGOT

3266 Citation Trl.
Tallahassee, FL 32309-1949

(850) 893-9090

lmr93@comcast.net

1994-1995

VIVIAN F. GARFEIN

917 Lotus Vista Dr Apt 101
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714-4825

(407) 704-0672

vgarfein@gmail.com

1993-1994

STEPHEN T. MAHER

1992-1993

G. STEVEN PFEIFFER

1991-1992

C. GARY STEPHENS

1990-1991

WILLIAM L. HYDE

1989-1990

DRUCILLA E. BELL

1988-1989

DEBORAH M. ENGLAND

1987-1988

CHRIS A. BENTLEY

1986-1987

JUDITH BRECHNER

1985-1986

GEORGE L. WAAS

1984-1985

WILLIAM B. BARFIELD

1983-1984

PAUL W. LAMBERT

1982-1983

MICHAEL I. SCHWARTZ

1981-1982

LEONARD A. CARSON

1980-1981

J.D. BOONE KUERSTEINER

1979-1980

FREDERICK B. KARL

1978-1979

ROBERT Y. PATTERSON,Jr.

1977-1978

RONALD C. LAFACE

1976-1977

WALTER H. ALFORD

WE’RE RECRUITING

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING MINUTES

December 1, 2020
June 18, 2020