Loading...
About the Section 2018-07-02T14:59:10+00:00

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

Administrative Law Section Officers (2018-2019)

HON. GARNETT W. CHISENHALL, JR.

CHAIR

Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Pkwy
Tallahassee, Florida 32399

(850) 488-9675

Gar.Chisenhall@doah.state.fl.us

Brian Allan Newman

BRIAN ALLAN NEWMAN

CHAIR-ELECT

Pennington, P.A
P.O. Box 10095
Tallahassee, FL 32302-2095

(850) 222-3533
Fax: (850) 222-2126

brian@penningtonlaw.com

Bruce Lamb

BRUCE DOUGLAS LAMB

SECRETARY

Gunster
401 E. Jackson St., Ste. 2700
Tampa, FL 33602-5841

(813) 222-6605
Fax: (813) 314-6905

blamb@gunster.com

Stephen Craig Emmanuel

STEPHEN C. EMMANUEL

TREASURER

P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee, FL 32302-0391

(850) 224-9115

semmanuel@ausley.com

Robert Hosay

ROBERT H. HOSAY

IMMEDIATE PAST-CHAIR

Foley & Lardner, LLP
106 E College Ave Ste 900
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 222-6100

rhosay@foley.com

Executive Council Members (Term Ending 2019)

FREDERICK RAYMOND DUDLEY

Board Certified Construction Lawyer
Dudley, Sellers & Healy, P. L.
SunTrust Financial Center, Suite 301
3522 Thomasville Road
Tallahassee, Florida 32308

(850) 692-6368

dudley@mylicenselaw.com

SHARLEE HOBBS-EDWARDS

Weston Insurance Management, LLC
PO Box 142057
Carol Gables, FL 33114-2057

(786) 646-1168

sharlee.edwards@weston-ins.com

CLARK RICHARD JENNINGS

PL-01 The Capitol Building
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050

(850) 414-3300
Fax: (850) 922-6425

clark.jennings@myfloridalegal.com

ANTHONY B. MILLER

Florida Agency for State Technology
4050 Esplanade Way, Suite 115
Tallahassee, FL 32311

(850) 895-8317

anthony.miller@ast.myflorida.com

PATRICIA ANN NELSON

Executive Office of the Governor
Suite 1702 The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399

(850) 717-9374

patty.nelson@laspbs.state.fl.us

DANIEL E. NORDBY

Executive Office of the Governor
400 South Monroe Street, Suite 209
Tallahassee, Florida 32399

(850) 717-9310

daniel.nordby@eog.myflorida.com

Christina Shideler

CHRISTINA SHIDELER

Department of Health
Prosecution Services Unit
4052 Bald Cypress Way, Bin # C-65
Tallahassee, FL 32399-3265

(850) 245-4640

christina.shideler@flhealth.gov

Executive Council Members (Term Ending 2020)

PAUL PATTON DRAKE

Grossman, Furlow, and Bayó, LLC
2022-2 Raymond Diehl Rd.
Tallahassee, Florida 32308

(850) 385-1314
Fax: (850) 385-4240

p.drake@gfblawfirm.com

FRANCINE MARIE FFOLKES

1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, FL 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675
Fax: (850) 921-6847

Francine.Ffolkes@doah.state.fl.us

Tabitha Harnage

TABITHA GAIL HARNAGE

Florida Department of Financial Services
200 E Gaines St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6502

(850) 413-1699

tabitha.harnage@myfloridacfo.com

TARA R. PRICE

Holland & Knight LLP
315 South Calhoun Street, Suite 600
Tallahassee FL 32301

(850) 425-5631
Fax: (850) 224-8832

tara.price@hklaw.com

GIGI ROLLINI

Stearns Wearver Miller, P.A.
106 E. College Avenue, Suite 700
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 329-4877

grollini@stearnsweaver.com

Colin Roopnarine

COLIN ROOPNARINE

313 North Monroe St STE 301
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 561-3010

croopnarine@bergersingerman.com

Hon. Suzanne Van Wyk

HON. SUZANNE VAN WYK

Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Pkwy
Tallahassee, Florida 323990001
United States

(850) 488-9675

suzanne.vanwyk@doah.state.fl.us

Public Utilities Committee Chair

MICHAEL G. COOKE

Greenberg Traurig P.A.
625 E. Twiggs St., Ste. 100
Tampa, FL 33602-3925

(813) 318-5700

cookem@gtlaw.com

Administrative Law Section Past Chairs

2017-2018

Robert Hosay

ROBERT H. HOSAY

IMMEDIATE PAST-CHAIR

Foley & Lardner, LLP
106 E College Ave Ste 900
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 222-6100

rhosay@foley.com

2016-2017

Jowanna Nicole Oates

JOWANNA NICOLE OATES

Joint Adminst. Proc. Comm.
680 Pepper Bldg.
111 W. Madison St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1400

(850) 488-9110

oates.jowanna@leg-state.fl.us

2015-2016

RICHARD J. SHOOP

Agency Clerk, AHCA
2727 Mahan Drive
Mailstop #3
Tallahassee, Florida 32308

(850) 412-3671
Fax: (850) 921-0158

Richard.Shoop@ahca.myflorida.com

2014-2015

DANIEL E. NORDBY

Executive Office of the Governor
400 South Monroe St., Ste. 209
Tallahassee, Florida 32399

(850) 717-9310

daniel.nordby@eog.myflorida.com

2013-2014

Amy Schrader

AMY WILMOT SCHRADER

Baker Donelson
101 N Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 425-7500

aschrader@bakerdonelson.com

2012-2013

HON F. SCOTT BOYD

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2011-2012

ALLEN R. GROSSMAN

Grossman, Furlow, and Bayó
2022-2 Raymond Diehl Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32308

(850) 385-1314

Fax: (850) 385-4240

a.grossman@gfblawfirm.com

2010-2011

HON. CATHY M. SELLERS

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2009-2010

SEANN M. FRAZIER

Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs
215 S Monroe St Ste 750
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1804

(850) 681-0191

sfrazier@phrd.com

2008-2009

HON. ELIZABETH W. MCARTHUR

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2007-2008

J. ANDREW BERTRON

215 South Monroe St., Ste. 400
Tallahassee, FL 32301

(850) 907-2507
Fax: (850) 907-2552

andy.bertron@nelsonmullins.com

2006-2007

PATRICK L. IMHOF

The Florida Bar
651 E Jefferson St
Tallahassee, FL 32399-6584

(850) 561-5600

pimhof@floridabar.org

2005-2006

DEBORAH K. KEARNEY

7615 Buck Lake Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32317-7148

(850) 559-1222

kearney@nettally.com

2004-2005

ROBERT C. DOWNIE, II

Department of Management Services
4030 ESPLANADE Way Ste 115
Tallahassee, FL 32399-7016

(850) 559-4334

rdconsultllc@yahoo.com

2003-2004

DONNA E. BLANTON

Radey,Thomas,Yon, & Clark,P.A.
301 S. Bronough St., Ste. 200
Tallahassee, Fla. 32301

(850) 425-6654

Fax: (850) 425-6694

dblanton@radeylaw.com

2002-2003

HON. LISA S. NELSON

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2001-2002

HON. W. DAVID WATKINS

Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

2000-2001

MARY F. SMALLWOOD

205 Mill Branch Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32312-1503

(850) 545-4336

maryfsmallwood@gmail.com

1999-2000

DAN R. STENGLE

Associates and Bruce L. Scheiner
4020 Evans Ave
Fort Myers, FL 33901-9309

(239) 939-2900

dstengle@comcast.net

1998-1999

M. CATHERINE LANNON

6728 Layton Ct
Tallahassee, FL 32317-8482

(850) 942-7790

clannon1978@gmail.com

1997-1998

ROBERT M. RHODES

3215 St. Johns Avenue
Jacksonville, FL. 32295

(904) 955-1720

rmrhodes@bellsouth.net

1996-1997

WILLIAM E. WILLIAMS

Gray Robinson P A
301 S Bronough St Ste 600
Tallahassee, FL 32301-1724

(850) 577-9090

bill.williams@gray-robinson.com

1995-1996

LINDA M. RIGOT

3266 Citation Trl.
Tallahassee, FL 32309-1949

(850) 893-9090

lmr93@comcast.net

1994-1995

VIVIAN F. GARFEIN

917 Lotus Vista Dr Apt 101
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714-4825

(407) 704-0672

vgarfein@gmail.com

1993-1994

STEPHEN T. MAHER

1992-1993

G. STEVEN PFEIFFER

1991-1992

C. GARY STEPHENS

1990-1991

WILLIAM L. HYDE

1989-1990

DRUCILLA E. BELL

1988-1989

DEBORAH M. ENGLAND

1987-1988

CHRIS A. BENTLEY

1986-1987

JUDITH BRECHNER

1985-1986

GEORGE L. WAAS

1984-1985

WILLIAM B. BARFIELD

1983-1984

PAUL W. LAMBERT

1982-1983

MICHAEL I. SCHWARTZ

1981-1982

LEONARD A. CARSON

1980-1981

J.D. BOONE KUERSTEINER

1979-1980

FREDERICK B. KARL

1978-1979

ROBERT Y. PATTERSON,Jr.

1977-1978

RONALD C. LAFACE

1976-1977

WALTER H. ALFORD

WE’RE RECRUITING

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEETING MINUTES

June 17, 2016
March 18, 2016
October 16, 2015
June 26, 2015
March 6, 2015